Loading...

Your May Home Valuation

9643 SAYBROOKE DR, BRISTOW, VA 20136

$599,700

as of September 10, 2025
Last Sale Amount
$452,000
Date Last Sold
09-22-2020
Estimated Equity
$147,700
Appreciation
32.68%

Home Details

Some details we gathered on your home at 9643 SAYBROOKE DR.

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,189
Year Built
2002
Description

This property located at 9643 SAYBROOKE DR, BRISTOW, VA 20136, BRISTOW, VA, 20136 is a SFR built in 2002. It features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with a total area of 2189 square feet. The lot size is approximately 0.104 acres. The property was last sold for $452,000, making it a potentially excellent home for a new buyer. The current estimated market value is $599,700, reflecting its appreciation over time. Additional features include heating and cooling systems, providing comfort year-round. Parking is available with a Garage, Attached.

Property Details
Property Type
SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENCE
Lot Size
0.1
Stories
N/A
Total Rooms
8
Garage / Parking
Garage, Attached
Basement Size
1,023 sq ft
Basement Finished
0%
Heating
FORCED AIR
Cooling
YES
Property Taxes
$5,549 (2024)
Mortgage Amount
$409,525
Subdivision
THE VILLAGES AT BRISTOL

Thinking of selling?

It can be a challenging time but your agent can guide you through the process and earn top dollar for your home.

Time to Refinance?

With rates constantly changing, now could be the time to save on your monthly mortgage payment.

Custom Home Valuation

Get a completely free custom home valuation by clicking the send button to the left.

How's Your Market?

The real estate market is changing by the day, get an up to date market report for your neighborhood.